Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arco Verde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arco Verde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arco Verde with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7047,273
ShkoderAlbania 8,0284,989
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8074,230
SaltaArgentina 3,5212,188
San AntonioArgentina 4,5382,820
San LuisArgentina 4,0802,536
San RafaelArgentina 4,3192,684
Santa RosaArgentina 4,1632,587
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,5762,222
SarmientoArgentina 5,1443,197
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2259,461
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2339,466
SalzburgAustria 7,9464,938
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1476,306
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2676,380
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2586,374
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3583,329
SaveBenin 4,7492,951
Santa CruzBolivia 3,0081,869
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0515,003
SalvadorBrazil 535332
Santa MariaBrazil 2,9331,822
SantaremBrazil 2,0601,280
SantosBrazil 1,9851,234
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,9031,183
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,6541,028
Sao GoncaloBrazil 224139
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5861,607
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,9101,808
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,7421,083
Sao LuisBrazil 1,032641
Sao MateusBrazil 1,182734
São PauloBrazil 1,9611,218
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8351,141
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,4712,157
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 409254
SerrinhaBrazil 413257
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,451902
SobralBrazil 637396
SoureBrazil 1,532952
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 864537
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,2522,021
SurubimBrazil 164102
SadovoBulgaria 8,4245,235
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2715,140
SofiaBulgaria 8,3355,180
SiemreapCambodia 15,7199,768
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2623,892
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5565,938
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6314,121
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0716,879
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2385,741
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8174,236
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3985,840
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6984,783
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5544,694
Scott, SkCanada 9,5405,928
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1034,414
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4674,018
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9124,295
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,2857,012
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4105,226
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3775,205
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0096,220
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7786,698
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6724,146
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6524,134
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3865,833
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3945,838
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4854,030
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6712,902
SalCape Verde 3,2001,989
SantiagoChile 4,4312,754
SewellChile 4,4402,759
ShanghaiChina 16,64310,342
ShantouChina 16,76310,416
ShenyangChina 15,8499,849
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4563,391
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6492,889
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5893,473
SibenikCroatia 7,8714,891
SplitCroatia 7,8944,905
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5455,310
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3195,169
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7692,963
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6242,874
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6762,905
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7822,972
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6812,909
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6852,911
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8192,995
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,7342,942
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8122,990
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,5742,842
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7042,923
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8122,990
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8693,026
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6762,906
San GabrielEcuador 4,6242,873
SalloumEgypt 7,9604,946
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8894,902
SohagEgypt 8,3665,199
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6585,380
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2563,888
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,1733,215
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,7946,086
StrasbourgFrance 7,6914,779
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,1301,324
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4331,512
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7036,029
SchleswigGermany 8,2335,116
StuttgartGermany 7,7934,843
SamosGreece 8,3745,204
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2385,119
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0465,000
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4595,257
SiguiriGuinea 3,7952,358
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2563,887
SzegedHungary 8,2995,157
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1355,055
StykkisholmurIceland 8,2595,132
SagarIndia 13,0068,082
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5457,796
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,76411,660
SemnanIran 10,5966,584
ShahroudIran 10,7436,676
ShirazIran 10,4376,486
ShannonIreland 7,3024,537
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3524,569
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7524,817
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8144,856
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5104,666
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1854,465
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6444,750
SigonellaItaly 7,4224,612
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7452,327
SagaJapan 16,96310,541
SaigoJapan 16,77710,425
SakaiJapan 16,84210,466
SakataJapan 16,61010,322
SapporoJapan 16,16010,042
SaseboJapan 16,94810,532
SendaiJapan 16,69010,372
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,12710,643
ShimonosekiJapan 16,92210,516
ShinjoJapan 16,63110,335
ShionomisakiJapan 17,13610,649
ShirakawaJapan 16,81110,446
ShizuokaJapan 17,02610,580
SumotoJapan 17,01910,576
SuttsuJapan 16,18310,057
SuwaJapan 16,90410,505
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,1043,172
SavannakhetLaos 15,7719,800
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0345,614
SiluteLithuania 8,8995,530
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1745,079
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4845,893
SalimaMalawi 7,8174,858
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,26010,725
SibuMalaysia 16,51010,260
SanMali 4,3042,675
SegouMali 4,1892,603
SikassoMali 4,1102,554
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4496,493
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9514,320
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,4618,986
SainshandMongolia 14,8799,246
SafiMorocco 5,4053,358
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0943,165
SittweMyanmar 14,4909,004
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3965,217
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,1406,301
SaiqOman 10,8546,745
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,4066,466
SurOman 11,0356,857
SialkotPakistan 12,5327,788
SibbiPakistan 11,9127,402
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,9301,821
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,2092,615
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,09611,245
SandomierzPoland 8,6515,376
SniezkaPoland 8,2995,157
SuwalkiPoland 8,9135,539
SzczecinPoland 8,4115,226
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8393,628
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1973,230
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3562,707
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9426,178
Satu MareRomania 8,5675,324
SibiuRomania 8,5445,310
SulinaRomania 8,9155,540
SadrinskRussia 11,4497,114
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,6025,967
SalekhardRussia 11,4737,129
SaratovRussia 10,2696,381
SejmcanRussia 13,9078,642
SelagoncyRussia 13,2248,217
Simusir IslandRussia 15,6529,726
SkovorodinoRussia 14,6719,117
SmolenskRussia 9,4745,887
SociRussia 9,6125,973
SortovalaRussia 9,7006,028
SuntarRussia 13,6988,512
SurgutRussia 11,9197,407
SverdlovskRussia 11,2596,997
SyktyvkarRussia 10,7196,661
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1012,548
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9513,076
SeychellesSeychelles 10,2176,349
SingaporeSingapore 15,6349,715
SliacSlovakia 8,3765,205
SeoulSouth Korea 16,39810,190
SineijuSouth Korea 16,0429,968
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3703,958
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7534,196
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6784,150
SevilleSpain 6,0403,753
SennarSudan 8,1765,081
ShambatSudan 8,1185,045
ShendiSudan 8,2405,120
StenseleSweden 9,2995,778
StockholmSweden 8,9695,574
StorlienSweden 8,9865,584
SundsvallSweden 9,1455,683
SantisSwitzerland 7,6934,781
SongeaTanzania 7,9544,943
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,7079,761
SongkhlaThailand 15,3549,541
Suphan BuriThailand 15,3129,515
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2089,450
SurinThailand 15,6699,737
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6512,890
SokodeTogo 4,6562,893
SfaxTunisia 6,9394,312
SousseTunisia 7,0054,353
SamsunTurkey 9,2675,759
SiirtTurkey 9,6355,987
SivasTurkey 9,2755,763
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3037,024
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1404,437
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9104,915
SarataUkraine 8,9465,559
SarnyUkraine 8,9845,583
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2185,728
SumyUkraine 9,4845,894
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6666,628
SaltoUruguay 3,3512,082
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1096,282
Safford, AzUsa 8,9585,567
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8414,251
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2993,914
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5974,721
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2865,149
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1555,067
Salem, InUsa 7,2954,533
Salem, OrUsa 10,3496,431
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3705,823
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0545,005
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7974,845
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5995,965
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1686,318
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3562,707
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9956,211
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2595,132
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8856,142
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9446,179
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7464,192
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6924,780
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4974,037
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3805,208
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7525,438
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2954,533
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3446,428
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3396,425
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9554,943
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3456,429
Selma, AlUsa 6,9444,315
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6084,106
Seymour, InUsa 7,2954,533
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1594,449
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1235,669
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5314,680
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2385,119
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3245,173
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4904,655
Southport, NcUsa 6,3893,970
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5114,668
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9504,319
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9284,926
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9926,209
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1175,044
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6094,728
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7424,811
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,2698,245
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2465,124
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5964,720
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9244,924
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6654,142
State College, PaUsa 6,8804,275
State University, MsUsa 7,1624,450
State University, NmUsa 8,6565,379
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7614,201
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9495,561
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7874,839
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0756,261
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1665,074
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6334,122
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6724,768
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4794,026
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1396,300
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8064,851
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1375,056
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9564,323
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8037,335
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3172,682
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8202,374
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0331,885
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7862,974
SocotraYemen 10,3156,410
SenangaZambia 6,5924,096
SerenjeZambia 7,3504,567
SeshekeZambia 6,7024,165
SolweziZambia 6,9424,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -