Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arco Verde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arco Verde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arco Verde with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3108,892
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5139,019
ParanaArgentina 3,5492,205
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,1571,962
PehuajoArgentina 3,9552,458
PergaminoArgentina 3,7152,309
PigeArgentina 4,1222,562
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,7882,354
PosadasArgentina 2,8951,799
PresidenciaArgentina 3,2031,991
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,3282,689
Punta IndioArgentina 3,6332,258
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6949,131
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8569,853
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2693,274
ParakouBenin 4,8202,995
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12276
ParacatuBrazil 1,442896
ParanaBrazil 1,262784
ParanaguaBrazil 2,2541,401
ParanaibaBrazil 1,9691,224
ParintinsBrazil 2,2671,409
ParnaibaBrazil 789490
Passo FundoBrazil 2,7281,695
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,523946
PaulistanaBrazil 447278
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 166103
Pedra AzulBrazil 959596
PeixeBrazil 1,316818
PetrolinaBrazil 389242
PicosBrazil 508315
PiraiBrazil 1,7401,082
PirenopolisBrazil 1,533952
PompeuBrazil 1,473915
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5331,574
Porto De MozBrazil 1,8341,140
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,4711,535
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,9501,833
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,8171,750
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,287799
PosseBrazil 1,193741
PlevenBulgaria 8,4625,259
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4115,227
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,8359,840
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1966,336
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4685,884
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1836,328
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2474,503
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1724,457
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3625,196
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5616,563
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5954,098
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7506,680
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7565,441
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3755,826
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4766,510
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9846,826
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0895,648
ParronChile 4,4742,780
Puerto AysenChile 5,3403,318
Puerto MonttChile 5,0963,167
Punta ArenasChile 5,8133,612
PingbianChina 16,0339,963
PeralesColombia 4,4572,769
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7422,325
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6673,522
PragueCzech Republic 8,1725,078
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8082,988
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7432,948
PoloDominican Republic 4,7712,965
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8202,995
PichilingueEcuador 4,7622,959
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8733,028
PuyoEcuador 4,5882,851
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5785,330
ParisFrance 7,4344,620
PerpignanFrance 6,9794,337
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5236,539
Port-GentilGabon 5,1483,199
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8743,650
PotsdamGermany 8,2595,133
PatrasGreece 7,9894,964
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6656,006
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6334,743
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8412,387
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8823,034
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7793,591
PecsHungary 8,1615,072
PambanIndia 13,0258,094
PuneIndia 12,5027,769
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1869,437
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,17810,053
PadovaItaly 7,7184,796
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7174,795
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3464,565
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3344,557
PantelleriaItaly 7,1674,453
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5794,710
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1734,457
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6054,726
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6754,769
PiacenzaItaly 7,5514,692
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5084,665
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6804,772
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4954,657
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6784,771
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5084,665
PrizziItaly 7,3304,555
PakseLaos 15,9099,886
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2969,505
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1656,317
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1736,322
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,32311,386
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0234,985
PatheinMyanmar 14,7219,148
PutaoMyanmar 14,7999,196
PyiMyanmar 14,7499,165
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9359,902
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8908,632
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6428,477
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8008,575
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7123,549
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1083,174
PohangNorth Korea 16,65210,348
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,20610,070
PadidanPakistan 11,9347,416
PanjgurPakistan 11,5347,168
ParachinarPakistan 12,1107,525
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4637,123
PeshawarPakistan 12,2497,611
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,97411,169
PilarParaguay 3,0361,886
PiscoPeru 4,3062,676
PiuraPeru 4,8162,993
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5412,201
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,35610,785
PoznanPoland 8,4685,262
PrzemyslPoland 8,6675,386
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2183,864
PortalegrePortugal 6,1233,805
Porto Portugal 6,2323,872
PavelecRussia 9,8806,140
PecoraRussia 11,0536,869
PermRussia 10,9936,831
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,8519,229
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8786,138
PjatigorskRussia 9,8786,138
PoronajskRussia 15,4789,618
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5635,943
Providenja BayRussia 12,9138,024
PskovRussia 9,3995,841
PodorSenegal 3,7022,301
PopradSlovakia 8,4685,262
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9764,335
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1314,431
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7274,180
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,0818,129
Port SudanSudan 8,7045,409
ParamariboSuriname 2,5571,589
PiteňSweden 9,4815,892
PalmyraSyria 9,2255,732
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0647,497
PhetchabunThailand 15,4029,571
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,3059,511
PhraeThailand 15,2769,493
PhuketThailand 15,1179,394
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1109,389
Prachin BuriThailand 15,4479,599
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,2869,499
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4192,125
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2684,517
PoltavaUkraine 9,4305,860
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,3692,094
PradoUruguay 3,5282,192
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,4742,159
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4374,622
Pana, IlUsa 7,5394,685
Paoli, InUsa 7,2954,533
Paris, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3885,212
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9794,337
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0195,605
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9214,922
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9444,937
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0446,242
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8724,270
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6594,759
Perry, OkUsa 7,9654,950
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6504,132
Philo, OhUsa 7,0874,404
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1525,687
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6225,358
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4714,642
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3245,173
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3175,168
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0074,354
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6654,142
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5604,077
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4884,653
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4885,896
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3245,173
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6314,742
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2324,494
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4016,463
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4234,613
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7234,178
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4016,463
Portage, WiUsa 7,8164,857
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6894,157
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3296,419
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9034,911
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5404,685
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9606,189
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5504,071
Princeton, InUsa 7,3774,584
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5834,091
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6765,391
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7152,309
PetaukeZambia 7,4594,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -