Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arco Verde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arco Verde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arco Verde with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0277,474
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7187,282
KhostAfghanistan 12,1007,519
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9907,451
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,2383,876
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0929,378
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9514,941
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0756,261
KandiBenin 4,9313,064
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2686,380
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7904,841
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7924,842
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1786,325
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5075,286
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0714,394
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,3917,078
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3776,448
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9174,920
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0514,382
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5887,822
KashiChina 12,5767,815
KunmingChina 15,3759,554
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8173,614
KhargaEgypt 8,2195,107
KosseirEgypt 8,5975,342
KajaaniFinland 9,6826,016
KuopioFinland 9,6145,974
KuusamoFinland 9,8266,106
KarlsruheGermany 7,7674,826
KasselGermany 7,9914,965
KonstanzGermany 7,7154,794
KumasiGhana 4,2782,659
KalamataGreece 7,9524,941
KerkiraGreece 7,9214,922
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9944,967
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4585,256
Kap TobinGreenland 8,8405,493
KankanGuinea 3,7182,311
KindiaGuinea 3,3772,098
KissidougouGuinea 3,5882,230
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3828,315
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,57810,302
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,57910,302
KeszthelyHungary 8,1415,059
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1875,088
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,9938,696
KotaIndia 12,7077,896
KozhikodeIndia 12,6687,872
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,03910,588
KermanIran 10,8646,751
KermanshahIran 10,0116,221
Khoram AbadIran 10,0976,274
KilkennyIreland 7,3504,567
KingstonJamaica 5,2523,263
KagoshimaJapan 17,14210,652
KanazawaJapan 16,81910,451
KaruizawaJapan 16,87810,488
KatsuuraJapan 17,03110,583
KawaguchikoJapan 16,97410,548
KitamiesashiJapan 15,9559,914
KobeJapan 16,98910,557
KochiJapan 17,05810,600
KofuJapan 16,95310,535
KumagayaJapan 16,91110,508
KumamotoJapan 17,02510,580
KumejimaJapan 17,39610,810
KureJapan 16,95510,536
KushiroJapan 16,16910,047
KutchanJapan 16,17510,051
KyotoJapan 16,96810,544
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,8457,982
KitaleKenya 8,0565,006
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9886,207
KufraLibya 7,4844,651
KaunasLithuania 9,0045,595
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9015,531
KybartaiLithuania 8,9325,550
KarongaMalawi 7,7774,833
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5289,649
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,03910,588
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4049,572
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6069,698
KuantanMalaysia 15,5989,693
KuchingMalaysia 16,32710,146
KayesMali 3,8022,363
KeniebaMali 3,7082,304
KidalMali 5,1663,210
KitaMali 3,8742,407
KoutiaMali 4,1902,604
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,28710,742
KisinevMoldova 8,9425,556
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,0919,378
KhatgalMongolia 13,9148,646
KhovdMongolia 13,5078,393
KhujirtMongolia 14,2978,884
KhutagMongolia 14,1308,781
KenitraMorocco 5,7333,563
KalewaMyanmar 14,5899,066
KathaMyanmar 14,7749,180
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1499,414
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,5689,053
KengtungMyanmar 15,1659,424
KhamtiMyanmar 14,6699,115
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1403,815
KathmanduNepal 13,6278,468
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0359,965
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5578,424
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7528,545
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6018,452
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7208,526
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7698,556
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6288,469
KanoNigeria 5,5323,438
KangnungNorth Korea 16,46210,230
KarasjokNorway 9,8636,129
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6265,360
KristiansandNorway 8,4365,242
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8115,475
KhasabOman 10,7496,680
KarachiPakistan 11,8137,341
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8297,351
KhanpurPakistan 12,1847,572
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7887,325
KororPalau 19,07911,856
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4615,258
KlodzkoPoland 8,3315,177
KoszalinPoland 8,5455,310
KrakowPoland 8,4995,282
KalakanRussia 14,3338,906
KaliningradRussia 8,8145,477
KamenskoeRussia 13,7138,522
KandalaksaRussia 10,0086,219
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,4936,520
KazanRussia 10,5496,555
KemRussia 10,0166,224
KerchRussia 9,4145,850
KhabarovskRussia 15,4979,630
KirenskRussia 13,7708,557
KirovRussia 10,6166,597
KljuciRussia 14,4648,988
KolpasevRussia 12,5237,782
KorfRussia 13,9298,656
KostromaRussia 10,0896,269
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,4947,764
KotlasRussia 10,4976,523
KrasnodarRussia 9,6075,970
KrasnojarskRussia 11,2216,973
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,0866,889
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1738,186
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,0246,850
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,5976,585
KurganRussia 11,5657,186
KurskRussia 9,6165,975
KyraRussia 14,6149,081
KigaliRwanda 7,4704,642
KoldaSenegal 3,4022,114
KabalaSierra Leone 3,4642,153
KosiceSlovakia 8,5125,289
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8254,241
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,18110,055
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,1338,161
KadugliSudan 7,6984,784
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,1295,052
KassalaSudan 8,5165,292
KhartoumSudan 8,1185,045
KostiSudan 8,0665,012
KalmarSweden 8,7155,416
KaresuandoSweden 9,7016,028
KarlstadSweden 8,7615,444
KristianstadSweden 8,5645,322
KamishliSyria 9,5495,934
KanchanaburiThailand 15,2499,476
Khlong YaiThailand 15,6209,706
Khon KaenThailand 15,5759,679
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,3909,564
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,5179,642
KairouanTunisia 6,9564,323
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1995,717
KarsTurkey 9,7966,087
KastamonuTurkey 9,0705,636
KayseriTurkey 9,1155,664
KonyaTurkey 8,8465,497
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,1466,926
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4017,084
KinlossUk 7,9484,939
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5515,935
KievUkraine 9,1965,715
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4745,887
KirovogradUkraine 9,2275,734
KlepininoUkraine 9,2595,754
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3425,805
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8615,506
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2795,766
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4804,648
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7746,074
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9544,942
Keene, NhUsa 6,7204,176
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2894,529
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5015,283
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,0733,774
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7465,435
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4837,757
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0465,000
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4614,015
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2036,340
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9454,316
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2887,636
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3567,678
KabompoZambia 6,6984,162
KabweZambia 7,1544,446
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1584,448
KafirondaZambia 7,1274,429
KaomaZambia 6,7594,200
KasamaZambia 7,4744,645
KasempaZambia 6,8774,273
KawambwaZambia 7,2544,508
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2684,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -