Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arco Verde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arco Verde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arco Verde with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8987,394
BustAfghanistan 11,5787,194
BatnaAlgeria 6,6884,156
BecharAlgeria 5,7813,592
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6694,144
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6813,530
BiskraAlgeria 6,5814,089
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,2133,861
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,2863,906
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,3033,917
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,3173,926
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,8523,636
ByrdAntarctica 8,9415,556
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,2002,610
BarilocheArgentina 4,9483,075
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,6382,261
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7279,773
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8849,871
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30710,133
BrestBelarus 8,8475,498
BrusselsBelgium 7,6934,781
Belize CityBelize 6,3223,929
BeninBenin 4,6732,904
BohiconBenin 4,6732,904
BermudaBermuda 5,3973,354
BambuiBrazil 1,605997
BarbacenaBrazil 1,597992
BarbalhaBrazil 273170
BarcelosBrazil 2,9781,850
BarraBrazil 730453
Barra Do CordaBrazil 960596
BarreirasBrazil 960597
BelémBrazil 1,479919
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,478918
BelterraBrazil 2,0791,292
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 777483
Bom JesusBrazil 2,6501,647
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 877545
BrasiliaBrazil 1,435892
BrevesBrazil 1,6621,033
BurgasBulgaria 8,6315,364
BurundiBurundi 7,3594,573
BatouriCameroon 5,8823,655
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1314,431
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3166,410
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4395,866
Banff, AbCanada 9,9456,180
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4044,601
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9734,333
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7366,050
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6585,380
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2196,350
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2364,497
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9936,831
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8645,508
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0545,626
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7095,412
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7946,707
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5453,446
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6956,646
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1706,320
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3283,932
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,9444,315
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,3163,304
BeijingChina 15,6279,711
BarranquillaColombia 4,6912,915
Benito SalasColombia 4,4222,748
BogotáColombia 4,3612,710
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2555,130
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0874,404
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4814,027
BaniDominican Republic 4,7032,922
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7642,960
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6762,906
BahariyaEgypt 8,1675,075
Beni SuefEgypt 8,3965,218
BiarritzFrance 6,7934,221
BordeauxFrance 6,9514,320
BrestFrance 7,0854,403
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3167,653
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3177,654
BitamGabon 5,5093,423
BanjulGambia 3,3222,064
BerlinGermany 8,2785,144
BrockenGermany 8,0895,026
BokeGuinea 3,2712,033
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2772,036
BudapestHungary 8,2995,157
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3075,162
BangaloreIndia 12,8768,001
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5737,813
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7568,548
BikanerIndia 12,4427,732
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,93710,525
BabolsarIran 10,5426,551
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7736,695
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2726,383
Bandar LengehIran 10,6126,594
BirjandIran 11,0986,897
BushehrIran 10,2576,374
BaghdadIraq 9,7236,042
BasraIraq 9,9966,212
BelmulletIreland 7,4134,606
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3744,582
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7764,832
BergamoItaly 7,6024,724
BolognaItaly 7,6224,737
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7554,819
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6224,736
BrindisiItaly 7,8344,868
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2192,622
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9772,471
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,3617,681
BeirutLebanon 8,9535,564
BenghaziLibya 7,5624,699
BirzaiLithuania 9,1265,671
BitolaMacedonia 8,1055,037
BlantyreMalawi 7,8444,874
BvumbweMalawi 7,8534,880
BintuluMalaysia 16,66010,353
BamakoMali 3,9742,469
Bko-SMali 3,9742,469
BougounMali 3,9462,452
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6482,888
BaitagMongolia 13,5888,444
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,6108,457
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,3548,920
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,9159,269
BayandelgerMongolia 14,9439,286
BayankhongorMongolia 14,2128,832
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,7669,176
BulganMongolia 14,2198,836
BhamawMyanmar 14,8579,233
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5628,427
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3928,322
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6288,469
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6698,494
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6383,503
BilmaNiger 6,2563,887
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2853,284
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9726,196
BergenNorway 8,5065,286
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5055,285
BjornoyaNorway 9,9686,194
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3485,809
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1465,684
BadinPakistan 12,0067,461
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4297,723
BalakotPakistan 12,4067,709
BarkhanPakistan 12,0887,512
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0853,160
BascoPhilippines 17,39710,811
BialystokPoland 8,8705,512
BejaPortugal 5,9873,720
BragancaPortugal 6,3823,966
BistritaRomania 8,6425,370
BucharestRomania 8,6215,357
BajkitRussia 12,9948,074
BarabinskRussia 12,3657,683
BarnaulRussia 12,7527,924
BerezovoRussia 11,4397,109
BiserRussia 11,1496,928
BlagovescenskRussia 15,1469,412
BogdarinRussia 14,2738,869
BogucanyRussia 13,2588,239
BomnakRussia 14,7189,146
BorRussia 12,7197,904
BorzjaRussia 14,7519,166
BratskRussia 13,6058,454
BelgradeSerbia 8,2435,122
BoSierra Leone 3,3442,078
BontheSierra Leone 3,2512,020
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2215,109
BerberaSomalia 9,3255,795
BusanSouth Korea 16,72810,395
BadajozSpain 6,1183,802
BarcelonaSpain 6,8204,238
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5894,094
BabanusaSudan 7,5064,664
BaselSwitzerland 7,6144,732
BernSwitzerland 7,5634,700
BangkokThailand 15,3619,546
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,3659,548
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,1659,424
BizerteTunisia 7,0374,373
BalikesirTurkey 8,5375,305
BursaTurkey 8,6525,377
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3927,079
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5914,717
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5804,710
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5814,711
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5604,698
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4044,601
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4834,650
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8316,109
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0214,985
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6834,153
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,9217,408
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,9217,408
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2984,535
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2024,476
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3855,210
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8734,271
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5824,090
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6844,775
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9014,910
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1426,302
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,6517,861
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8054,229
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9167,405
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7517,302
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5674,702
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2775,765
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8774,274
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0164,360
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8146,099
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7655,447
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7864,217
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5834,091
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3996,462
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7244,178
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5974,100
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8324,867
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7896,083
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2224,488
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6814,152
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6154,111
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8794,896
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1684,454
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6574,758
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6424,749
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6294,120
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4424,624
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8724,271
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0694,393
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7564,820
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4385,243
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1884,467
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5494,691
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8064,851
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2275,734
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8994,287
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2084,479
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0944,408
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3154,546
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8114,232
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7684,827
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9044,290
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0126,222
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8317,352
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6852,290
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1182,559
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1574,448
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1574,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -